Skip to content
Free Shipping On All Orders, plus 5% off when contacted directly, *T&C's Apply
Free Shipping On All Orders, plus 5% off when contacted directly, *T&C's Apply

Goldshell SC-BOX Sia Coin Crypto Asic Miner

by Goldshell
£469.00
Color: WITHOUT PSU

FREE Shipping on All USA Orders!

Friendly Expert Staff Ready to Help!

Fast Order Processing & Quick Product Shipping!

Need Help? Call Us: 855-967-3349

4 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over XXX)
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over XXX)
Goldshell SC-BOX mini crypto miner

If you are looking for a functional and well-built mini-crypto miner, then this ASIC crypto miner might just be for you.

The Goldshell SC-Box is quite small and shaped in the form of a rectangle. Such a shape is quite amazing and practical since it allows the placement of this model anywhere you want. Since it is a mini-version of the crypto mining machines, it mines only one kind of coin. However, what this machine mine is a very profitable altcoin named Sia coin that has been getting quite a traction since 2022. That makes it a worthy investment.

Cost-wise, this might just be one of the most efficient models. It boasts a hash rate of 900GHz/s while consuming only around 200W. Its noise levels are quite low, and it is also one of the best options when it comes to Sia coin mining while being on a budget. Like the other models, it uses Ethernet for it.

Manufacturer

Goldshell

Model

SC-BOX

Also known as

SC Box

Size

175x150x84mm

Weight

2000g

Noise level

35db

Fan(s)

2

Hashrate

900GH/s(-5%~+5%)

Power

200W

Algorithms Blake2B Sia

Interface

Ethernet

Temperature

0 - 35 °C

Humidity

5 - 95 %

 

 

Here are are few more great reasons to buy from us:

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns center for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap! *Customer will be responsible for return shipping cost.

In the unlikely event that you find your item cheaper at another online store, just let us know and we'll beat the competitor's pricing hands-down.

We insist that you love everything you buy from us. If you're unhappy for any reason whatsoever, just let us know and we'll bend over backwards to make things right again.

Ordering from Landmark Tools is 100% safe and secure so you can rest easy. Your personal details are never shared, sold or rented to anyone either.