Skip to content
Free Shipping On All Order
Free Shipping On All Order

Goldshell KD-BOX Pro Kadena Crypto Asic Miner

by Goldshell
£599.00

FREE Shipping on All USA Orders!

Friendly Expert Staff Ready to Help!

Fast Order Processing & Quick Product Shipping!

Need Help? Call Us: 855-967-3349

4 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over XXX)
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over XXX)

A new version of KDA miner - Goldshell KD-BOX Pro KDA coin miner.

Goldshell KD Box Pro is a brilliant model for professional crypto miners who want a quiet yet powerful set-up. Its noise levels are adjusted to be only 35 DB which is nothing when compared to other ASIC crypto-mining companies in the industry.

Thanks to its compact rectangular design, you can turn your office, home or any other place into a mining facility. You don’t need any additional aids for Goldshell KD Box Pro.

It is also built with powerful and high-performance computing chips that help maintain a fast and effective hash rate. Goldshell KD Box Pro operates at the hash rate of 2.6 TH/s. It uses the algorithm Blake 2S which supports the Kadena network. Kadena itself supports many platforms, and it is a rising star among many other markets. Bear in mind that normal hash rate fluctuations might occur, which is not a big problem if you have a steady Ethernet connection.

  - Please note that it might come either in the black or grey color shell.

Manufacturer

Goldshell

Model

KD-BOX Pro

Also known as

KDA BOX Pro

Size

178 x 150 x 84mm

Weight

2000g

Noise level

35db

Fan(s)

2

Hashrate

2.6T/s(-5%~+5%)

Power

230W(-5%~+5%)

Algorithms

Blake2S

Interface

Ethernet

Temperature

0 - 35 °C

Humidity

5 - 95 %

 

Here are are few more great reasons to buy from us:

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns center for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap! *Customer will be responsible for return shipping cost.

In the unlikely event that you find your item cheaper at another online store, just let us know and we'll beat the competitor's pricing hands-down.

We insist that you love everything you buy from us. If you're unhappy for any reason whatsoever, just let us know and we'll bend over backwards to make things right again.

Ordering from Landmark Tools is 100% safe and secure so you can rest easy. Your personal details are never shared, sold or rented to anyone either.