Skip to content
Free Shipping On All Order
Free Shipping On All Order

Goldshell CK5 CKB Miner

by Goldshell
£11,500.00

FREE Shipping on All USA Orders!

Friendly Expert Staff Ready to Help!

Fast Order Processing & Quick Product Shipping!

Need Help? Call Us: 855-967-3349

4 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over XXX)
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over XXX)

Goldshell CK5 CKB Nervos network miner

Goldshell CK5 is another brilliant ASIC crypto miner of the Goldshell family. It comes with impressive stats, which make it truly an amazing miner to have in your collection.

Its data processing capabilities are quite amazing. The hash rate is 12 TH/s which is something both experts and newbies can work with. You will need to be mindful of its noise which can easily reach up to 80 DB.

You don't need to worry about heat dissipation since it comes with an in-built cooling system. The power consumption is 2400W, which is pretty manageable for systems with hash rates in TH/s. It is considered a low-power-consuming device with a fast hash rate which makes up for an ideal machine.

When it comes to the body design, the model can be placed at most of the spots. Its design is compact and built with a reduced volume for models of this spec.


    Manufacturer

    Goldshell

    Model

    CK5

    Also known as

    CK5 Nervos miner

    Size

    200 x 264 x 290mm

    Weight

    8500g

    Noise level

    80db

    Fan(s)

    2

    Hashrate

    12 TH/s ±5%

    Power

    2400W

    Voltage

    176~264V

    Interface

    Ethernet

    Temperature

    5 - 45 °C

    Humidity

    5 - 95 %

     

     

    Here are are few more great reasons to buy from us:

    Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns center for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap! *Customer will be responsible for return shipping cost.

    In the unlikely event that you find your item cheaper at another online store, just let us know and we'll beat the competitor's pricing hands-down.

    We insist that you love everything you buy from us. If you're unhappy for any reason whatsoever, just let us know and we'll bend over backwards to make things right again.

    Ordering from Landmark Tools is 100% safe and secure so you can rest easy. Your personal details are never shared, sold or rented to anyone either.